Last night I went home around 6 pm and arrived at …

Last night I went home around 6 pm and arrived at 7pm. I had to take 3 buses to get home :(. I didn’t get the chance to burn Super Rookie ep 19 but I borrowed Mr. & Mrs. Smith DVD from Zarni. We watched it right after we ate dinner. Normally, I would be using the pc at that time but I wanted to watch it again ‘cuz I missed some parts of the movie. It’s funny that although they are fighting each other and shooting with guns, the movie doesn’t seem to be violent at all.

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Last night I went home around 6 pm and arrived at …

  1. Mr n’ Mrs, Smith is quite good. Its like romantic comedy action flick. LOL
    Btw, can u rent foreign movies in Myanmar? I heard that all of them are banned.

    Cheers!

  2. Mr n’ Mrs, Smith is quite good. Its like romantic comedy action flick. LOL
    Btw, can u rent foreign movies in Myanmar? I heard that all of them are banned.

    Cheers!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s